Magic 1004 Worm Blower
物品 #: 43572701

Magic 1004 Worm Blower

物品 #: 43572701

HKD 113

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入
現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期五, 八月 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Powerful Performance
The Magic 1004 Worm Blower delivers high-speed airflow, enabling efficient spreading of worms and soil. This power saves time, making it ideal for gardeners and farmers who require quick and effective soil management.
Lightweight Design
Weighing only a few pounds, this blower enhances user maneuverability, allowing easy transportation and operation. Perfect for both amateurs and professionals, its ergonomic design minimizes fatigue during extended use.
Versatile Use
Designed for various applications, the Magic 1004 is suitable for gardening, landscaping, and agricultural needs. It effectively meets the demands of diverse users, from hobbyists to commercial growers, enhancing overall productivity.

產品詳情

Shop the Magic 1004 Worm Blower on Ubuy 香港. Get the best deals on worm blowers and improve your fishing experience. Fast and reliable shipping available.
Brand NameMAGIC
UPC025602010042
Global Trade Identification Number00025602010042
Part Number181131
Model Number1004-X
Unit Count1.0 Count
Included ComponentsMagic 1004 Worm Blower
ManufacturerMAGIC
Target SpeciesInsects
BrandMAGIC
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fishing Enthusiasts

    Ideal for anglers who need an efficient way to aerate and transport live worms for fishing.

  • Gardeners

    Perfect for gardeners looking to enrich soil with live worms for organic gardening practices.

  • Educators

    Useful for science teachers conducting hands-on lessons about ecosystems and worm biology in classrooms.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not ideal for individuals who only occasionally fish or garden and may not need advanced features.

產品敘述

Magic 1004 Worm Blower

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題&回答

  • 題: What is the Magic 1004 Worm Blower used for?

    回答: The Magic 1004 Worm Blower is designed primarily for aerating compost or soil in gardens and farms. By introducing air into the substrate, it promotes beneficial microbial activity, which enhances decomposition processes. This results in richer, more nutrient-dense compost that can significantly improve soil quality. Gardeners and farmers often use it before planting to create a favorable environment for plants to thrive.
  • 題: How does the Magic 1004 Worm Blower work?

    回答: This innovative device uses a simple mechanism to blow air into the ground or compost pile, creating small channels for airflow. The result is improved oxygen circulation, which is essential for healthy microbial life that benefits plant growth. Users can see the difference when compost breaks down faster and becomes more homogenous, making it easier to incorporate into garden beds or pots.
  • 題: Is the Magic 1004 Worm Blower suitable for indoor use?

    回答: While primarily designed for outdoor gardening and composting, the Magic 1004 Worm Blower can also be used indoors, provided you have sufficient space and proper ventilation. It's particularly useful for those who want to create a composting environment in their kitchens or basements. Home gardeners can achieve better results in small-scale indoor compost setups with this versatile tool.
  • 題: What materials can I use with the Magic 1004 Worm Blower?

    回答: The Magic 1004 Worm Blower is highly versatile and can be used with various organic materials, including kitchen scraps, yard waste, and paper products. When these materials are properly aerated, they break down more quickly into nutrient-rich compost. This tool is ideal for compost enthusiasts who mix and match materials for optimal results, thus accelerating decomposition.
  • 題: Can the Magic 1004 Worm Blower be used for large-scale composting?

    回答: Yes, the Magic 1004 Worm Blower is effective for large-scale composting projects. Its robust design allows users to aerate large compost heaps or garden beds efficiently, promoting faster breakdown of organic matter. Farmers and landscapers can integrate it into their operations to enhance the quality of their compost and improve soil health across larger areas.
  • 題: What are the benefits of using the Magic 1004 Worm Blower?

    回答: Using the Magic 1004 Worm Blower offers numerous benefits, including improved compost quality, reduced odor, and expedited decomposition. Gardeners can expect healthier plants due to better nutrient availability in the soil. This tool also helps eradicate pests in compost piles, making it a favorite among organic gardeners who prioritize sustainable practices.
  • 題: How often should I use the Magic 1004 Worm Blower?

    回答: The frequency of use depends on the size and composition of your compost. Generally, aerating your compost every two to four weeks will maintain optimal conditions. For larger setups or those with high moisture content, more frequent use may be beneficial. Regular aeration helps ensure that microbes have adequate oxygen, leading to efficient composting results.
  • 題: Is the Magic 1004 Worm Blower easy to clean?

    回答: Yes, cleaning the Magic 1004 Worm Blower is a straightforward process. Its design allows for quick disassembly, enabling users to access all parts. Rinsing the components with water and a mild detergent will suffice to remove any accumulated debris. Regular maintenance ensures the blower functions optimally and lasts a long time, making it a practical choice for gardeners.
  • 題: Where can I buy the Magic 1004 Worm Blower in Hong Kong?

    回答: You can purchase the Magic 1004 Worm Blower from Ubuy in Hong Kong. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, allowing you to browse, compare, and select from various products tailored to your gardening needs, all from the comfort of your home.
  • 題: What should I consider before buying the Magic 1004 Worm Blower?

    回答: Before purchasing the Magic 1004 Worm Blower, consider your gardening or composting needs. Evaluate the amount of organic material you intend to compost and your spatial constraints. Additionally, think about how often you plan to use it, as regular aeration can drastically improve compost quality. Ensuring it aligns with your gardening goals is essential for maximizing its benefits.

MAGIC Bait Traps 1004-X Editorial Review

The Magic 1004 Worm Blower is a useful tool for anglers who want to attract more fish with their live bait. By injecting air into worms, crawlers, and leeches, these creatures become more buoyant and attractive to fish. However, some customers have found that the needle is too large and can cause air to leak out, or it can punch a hole in the worm which can cause deflation of the worm. Despite this, the overall Consensus among customers is that the product does what it says it does and is an effective tool for fishing.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • The Worm Blower is a useful tool for attracting more fish with live bait
  • Injecting air into worms, crawlers and leeches makes them more buoyant and attractive to fish
  • The product does what it says it does and is effective in attracting fish

缺點

  • The needle is too large which can cause air to leak out or cause a hole in the worm which can cause deflation.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 96 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。