Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters
Tangy citrus twang from this bottle of bitters
Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters
物品 #: 82884721

Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters

物品 #: 82884721

HKD 120

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入
現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期三, 八月 12
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Tangy citrus twang from this bottle of bitters
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Crisp Lemon Flavor
Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters delivers a refreshing citrus taste, enhancing cocktails and culinary dishes with its vibrant flavor, making it a must-have for cocktail enthusiasts and chefs alike.
Versatile Ingredient
Ideal for cocktails, baking, and more, these lemon bitters provide unmatched versatility, allowing users to experiment and create unique beverages and dishes effortlessly, setting it apart from other bitters.
Crafted Tradition
With a legacy dating back to 1863, Fee Bros. combines quality craftsmanship with a rich history, assuring customers of a premium product steeped in tradition that elevates their mixology experience.

產品詳情

Shop Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters online at a best price in 香港. B00852OR18
Package Dimensions 8.66 x 3.31 x 3.15 inches (22 x 8.4 x 8 cm); 13.02 ounces (369.12 grams)
Units 1.00 Count
FlavorLemon
Brand NameFee Brothers
Item FormLiquid
Caffeine Content DescriptionCaffeine Free
SpecialtyHerbal
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Sweetness Descriptionunsweetened
Container TypeBottle
Special IngredientsBitters
Unit Count1.00 Count
Item Volume5 Fluid Ounces

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Cocktail Enthusiasts

    Perfect for mixologists looking to enhance cocktails with a refreshing citrus flavor and added complexity.

  • Culinary Creators

    Great for home cooks wanting to add a zesty twist to marinades, dressings, and desserts.

  • Home Bartenders

    Ideal for beginners aiming to elevate standard drinks with a professional-grade ingredient without extensive knowledge.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-Drinkers

    Not suitable for individuals who abstain from alcohol or dislike bitter flavors in beverages.

產品敘述

Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題&回答

  • 題: What are Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters used for?

    回答: Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters are a popular cocktail ingredient that adds a zesty and aromatic citrus flavor to drinks. They're ideal for enhancing classic cocktails like the Whiskey Sour or Gin and Tonic, and can also be used in non-alcoholic beverages. The citrus notes contribute a refreshing twist, making your drinks stand out at parties or casual gatherings.
  • 題: Are Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters gluten-free?

    回答: Yes, Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters are gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. This quality is particularly important for those who enjoy cocktails or mocktails but need to avoid gluten in their diet. These bitters allow everyone to enjoy flavorful drinks without worries.
  • 題: Can I use Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters in cooking?

    回答: Absolutely! Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters can be used in cooking to enhance the flavor of various dishes, especially seafood and desserts. A few dashes in marinades or salad dressings can brighten up flavors, adding a citrusy punch. Experiment by incorporating them into baked goods or sauces for an unexpected citrus note.
  • 題: Do Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters contain any artificial ingredients?

    回答: No, Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters are made with natural flavors, and they do not contain artificial ingredients or sweeteners. The focus on quality ingredients ensures that you're enjoying an authentic and rich flavor profile. This is particularly appealing for mixologists and home bartenders looking for a more natural option for their beverages.
  • 題: How should I store Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters?

    回答: Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters should be stored in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Proper storage helps maintain their flavor and potency. Make sure to keep the cap tightly sealed to avoid oxidation, ensuring that your bitters remain fresh for cocktail crafting and culinary experiments.
  • 題: Are Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters vegan-friendly?

    回答: Yes, Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters are vegan-friendly. They do not contain any animal-derived ingredients, making them ideal for vegans and those adhering to plant-based diets. You can enjoy these bitters in cocktails and drinks confidently, knowing they align with your dietary preferences.
  • 題: Can I use Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters in non-alcoholic beverages?

    回答: Definitely! Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters can elevate non-alcoholic beverages by adding complexity and depth. Try adding a few dashes to tonic water or sparkling water for a refreshing mocktail. It's a fantastic way to enhance flavor profiles without the need for alcohol while entertaining or enjoying a relaxing evening at home.
  • 題: What makes Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters unique compared to other bitters?

    回答: Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters stand out due to their distinct bright citrus flavor, crafted with a blend of lemon peels and spices. Unlike most bitters that focus solely on herbal flavors, these provide a refreshing lemony taste that pairs exceptionally well with a variety of spirits. This unique characteristic makes them a must-have for creative cocktail enthusiasts.
  • 題: Can I make cocktails with Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters for large gatherings?

    回答: Absolutely! Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters are ideal for crafting cocktails for large gatherings. Their versatility allows you to create a range of drinks, from refreshing spritzers to classic cocktails. Prepare a batch of cocktails in advance or set up a DIY cocktail station where guests can add bitters to their drinks, customizing flavors to their liking.
  • 題: Where can I buy Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters in Hong Kong?

    回答: You can buy Fee Bros. Lemon Bitters in Hong Kong through Ubuy, an online shopping platform that ensures you have access to a variety of products, including specialty food and beverage ingredients like these bitters. Ubuy is known for its reliable service and a broad selection, making it easy to purchase the bitters you need for your next cocktail adventure.

Fee Brothers Bitters Editorial Review

未找到編輯評論

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Refreshing lemon flavor
  • Great for cocktails
  • Versatile in recipes
  • High-quality ingredients
  • Well-balanced bitterness

缺點

  • Bottle design could be improved.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 96 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。