Maxpedition Coin Purse
Handy pouch with paracord lanyard, silences keys
Maxpedition Coin Purse
物品 #: 3889188

Maxpedition Coin Purse

物品 #: 3889188

HKD 148

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入
現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: Monday, 七月 13
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Handy pouch with paracord lanyard, silences keys
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality nylon, the MAXPEDITION Coin Purse ensures longevity and withstands daily wear, making it an essential accessory for outdoor enthusiasts.
Compact Design
Designed to fit comfortably in pockets or bags, this coin purse offers a sleek and space-efficient way to organize your coins and small items without bulk.
Versatile Use
Ideal for coins, keys, or small gadgets, the MAXPEDITION Coin Purse caters to various needs, enhancing its value for users seeking an all-in-one solution for everyday carry.

產品詳情

Shop the Maxpedition Coin Purse online at Ubuy 香港. Made with durable ballistic nylon fabric, this pouch features a paracord lanyard and a half zipper opening. Buy now!
Item Weight0.15 lbs (70 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hikers, campers, or survivalists needing a durable and compact pouch for coins and small essentials.

  • Everyday Carry Users

    Perfect for individuals who prefer functional minimalism in their everyday carry setup for cash and small items.

  • Military Personnel

    Designed for military personnel who require reliable storage for coins and small tools in rugged environments.

Not Suitable For
  • Fashion-Forward Users

    Not suitable for those looking for stylish or trendy coin purses with elaborate designs or luxury materials.

  • Large Item Storage

    Unsuitable for users who need to carry larger items or a significant amount of cash and cards together.

  • Budget Shoppers

    May not appeal to users looking for inexpensive, simple solutions for coin storage without extra features.

產品敘述

Maxpedition Coin Purse

About This Item

Introducing the Maxpedition Coin Purse - the ultimate accessory for those looking to keep their coins and keys organized and secure. This handy pouch is designed with durability and functionality in mind, making it a must-have for any outdoor enthusiast or avid traveler. Crafted from 1000-Denier water and abrasion-resistant ballistic nylon fabric, this coin purse is built to withstand the toughest conditions. The Teflon fabric protector adds an extra layer of grime resistance, making it easy to maintain and keep clean. Measuring at a compact size of 2.75(L) x 1(W) x 4.25(H), this coin purse is the perfect size to fit in your pocket or bag without adding any unnecessary bulk.

The half zippered opening ensures easy access to your coins and keys, while the loop lined interior keeps them quiet and secure during your adventures. Equipped with a 550 cord lanyard and a metal split key ring, the interior of this coin purse offers plenty of space to keep your keys organized. The lanyard is adjustable with a Dura Flex cord adjuster, allowing you to customize the length to your preference. Not only is this coin purse functional, but it is also built to last. With internal seams that are taped and finished, stress points that are double stitched, and bar tacked or box-and-X stitched for added strength, you can trust that this coin purse will withstand the test of time. Perfect for everyday use, travel, or outdoor activities, the Maxpedition Coin Purse is a versatile accessory that offers both style and functionality.

Say goodbye to jingling keys and disorganized pockets - this coin purse has got you covered. Shop now and experience the convenience and durability of the Maxpedition Coin Purse. Whether you're a minimalist looking for a compact wallet or a tactical enthusiast in need of a reliable coin pouch, this is the perfect accessory for you.

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題&回答

  • 題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 Maxpedition Coin Purse?

    回答: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 Maxpedition Coin Purse 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 題: Maxpedition Coin Purse 可以在 Hong Kong 在線購物嗎?

    回答: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Hong Kong 以合理的價格購買該產品。. Maxpedition Coin Purse 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    回答: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

Maxpedition Coin Purses & Pouches Editorial Review

The Maxpedition Coin Purse has received varying feedback from users. Some have found it to be a versatile and convenient option for carrying coins and small items. It has been used to store items such as a fire kit, Bics, ferro rod, and tinder, with enough room to accommodate these essentials. However, others have pointed out that it may not be suitable for larger devices like a Garmin Foretrex or a swisschamp, as it can be difficult to insert and remove such items. Users have also noted that the pouch is not padded and may not offer adequate protection for fragile items like a signal mirror. While some photos show the keyring on the inside, it has been stated that the pouch only comes with one key ring, which may be moved to the outside. Overall, the product seems to be appreciated for its simplicity and ease of use for carrying coins and other small items.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    0%
  • 4 星
    100%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Versatile for carrying coins, small fire kit, and essentials
  • Simple and easy to use
  • Compact and convenient for storing in the car or other locations

缺點

  • May not accommodate larger devices such as a Garmin Foretrex or swisschamp easily

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.9/5 90 + reviews
Read reviews
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 Jun 2026 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
SB
Samuel
Verified buyer

“Good market place with decent prices”

8 October 2025 · via Trustpilot
G
Gram4eild
Verified buyer

“whatever you want you will get delivered at reasonable pricing. I am a regular customer.”

18 Mar 2025 · via Trustpilot
HT
Henry
Verified buyer

“I've had a wonderful experience shopping with UBUY Hong Kong. The customer service is outstanding, and my orders always arrive on time. Very satisfied with their services!”

2 Jun 2024 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。