Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set
The Lug Nut Remover Socket Set is perfect for removing wheel locks or damaged lug nuts.
Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set
物品 #: 76620695

Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set

物品 #: 76620695

HKD 680

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入

QTY:

現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期二, 十月 27
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Lug Nut Remover Socket Set is perfect for removing wheel locks or damaged lug nuts.
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Durable Construction
Made from high-quality materials, the Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set ensures long-lasting durability and strength, providing reliability for tough automotive tasks and heavy-duty applications.
Comprehensive Selection
This socket set includes a wide range of sizes, making it versatile for various projects, whether in a professional garage or home workshop, catering to diverse automotive and mechanical needs.
Precision Fit
Engineered for a precise fit, the sockets reduce the risk of slippage and damage, enhancing user safety and efficiency during operations, making it essential for professionals and DIY enthusiasts alike.

產品詳情

Shop Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set online at a best price in 香港. B00CDDCQRW
  • Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set for Auto & Truck Maintenance
  • Manufactured in China by KEN-TOOL
  • Includes a unit and an instruction guide
  • Lug Nut Remover Socket Set with a length of 5-3/4 inches
  • Sizes included: 3/4 inch, 13/16 inch, 1 inch, 1-1/8 inch
  • Made of durable chrome molybdenum steel with a gray color
  • Features limited lifetime warranty
  • Comes with a case for easy storage
  • Used for removing wheel locks or damaged lug nuts
Brand NameKen-Tool
Model Number30254
Number of Items1
Unit Count1 Count
Set NameImpact Socket Set
UPC703382302549
Global Trade Identification Number00703382302549
Number of Packs1
ManufacturerKEN-TOOL
Included ComponentsUnit^Instruction Guide
Item Weight1.4 pounds (640 grams)
Item Type NameAutomotive Accessories
Manufacturer Part Number30254
Drive SystemExternal Hex
Drive Bit Applicationautomotive
Drive Bit Shank StyleHex
Bit Compatibilitiesimpact driver
Item Length5.75 inches (14.61 cm)
Number of Pieces4
Material TypeChrome Molybdenum Steel
Finish TypesChrome Plated
BrandKen-Tool
MaterialChrome Molybdenum Steel
Finish TypeChrome Plated

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Professional Mechanics

    Perfect for daily use in repair shops, providing durable sockets for various high-torque applications.

  • Car Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hobbyists who frequently work on their vehicles, ensuring reliable performance and durability over time.

  • Heavy-Duty Users

    Suitable for those working with heavy machinery or in demanding environments requiring robust socket sets.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not ideal for infrequent users who may not need a comprehensive socket set for occasional tasks.

產品敘述

Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set?

    回答: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 題: Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set 可以在 Hong Kong 在線購物嗎?

    回答: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Hong Kong 以合理的價格購買該產品。. Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    回答: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

Ken-Tool Star Drive 30254 Editorial Review

The Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set is a reliable and essential tool for anyone in need of removing a warped or locking lug nut. It is particularly useful when the lug nut key is lost or the nut is swollen. The socket grips onto the lug nut securely, making it difficult to remove. This socket set has received positive feedback from a wide range of users. A mechanic at a dealership praises its effectiveness and reliability, stating that it has Consistently helped him and his coworkers out of difficult situations. The reviewer suggests that every mechanic garage should have this set in their arsenal. However, there are a couple of drawbacks to note. One user warns that when used to remove chrome-plated wheel locks, the socket may become locked and render the tool a one-time use. Another user points out the lack of instructions on how to remove the tool from the lug nut after it has been removed. While they were able to create their own tool using a large bolt and nuts, they suggest that the set should come with a similar tool for ease of use. Overall, the Ken-Tool 30254 Impact Socket Set is highly recommended for its ability to effectively remove warped or locking lug nuts. Its reliability and usefulness make it a valuable addition to any mechanic's toolbox.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Effective in removing warped or locking lug nuts
  • Reliable and essential tool for mechanics
  • Grips securely onto lug nuts

缺點

  • May become locked when used on chrome-plated wheel locks

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 120 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot

WHY SHOP WITH US

安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。