IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z)

物品 #: 41416506

IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z)

物品 #: 41416506

HKD 118

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入
現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期二, 九月 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

High Load Capacity
Designed to support heavy radial loads, IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings offer superior durability and stability, making them ideal for demanding applications like automotive and industrial machinery.
Compact Design
With a space-saving profile, the TLA1812Z model maximizes efficiency in tight spaces, ensuring seamless integration into various equipment while maintaining optimal performance and reliability.
Easy Installation
The IKO Shell design simplifies installation, reducing downtime and maintenance costs. Users can effortlessly replace or install these bearings, streamlining operations across diverse applications.

產品詳情

Get the best deals on IKO TLA1812Z Metric, Shell Needle Roller Bearings at Ubuy 香港. High-quality products and fast shipping. Order now!
  • IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearing TLA1812Z
  • Metric size
  • Factory new, UPC: 4549557057236
  • Designed for use in various industrial applications
  • High-quality construction for durability and reliability
  • Single bearing included
Brand NameIKO
Bearing TypeRoller Bearing
Number of Items1
Part NumberTLA1812 Z
ManufacturerIKO
Included ComponentsNo
Item Dimensions14 x 10 x 2 inches (35.6 x 25.4 x 5.1 cm)
Item Weight16 ounces (453.6 grams)
Item Thickness12 millimeters
Material TypeAlloy Steel
Compatible LubricantGrease
Specification MetUpc
BrandIKO
MaterialAlloy Steel
Item dimensions L x W x H14 x 10 x 2 inches (35.6 x 25.4 x 5.1 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Machinery Designers

    Ideal for designers needing compact, high-load bearings for limited installation spaces in various machinery applications.

  • Automotive Engineers

    Perfect for automotive applications requiring durable, low-friction solutions to optimize performance and longevity of components.

  • Maintenance Technicians

    Beneficial for technicians seeking reliable replacements that enhance machinery performance while reducing downtime during repairs.

Not Suitable For
  • Low Load Applications

    Not suitable for applications with minimal loads, as lower performance expected under light load conditions.

產品敘述

IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z)

About This Item

Upgrade your machine's performance with the IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings TLA1812Z. Whether you're a professional or a DIY enthusiast, these high-quality bearings are designed to meet your needs. The IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings TLA1812Z are made with precision and durability in mind. With its compact design, these bearings provide excellent load-carrying capability for various applications.

Whether you need them for industrial equipment, automotive components, or household appliances, these bearings can handle it all. These bearings are suitable for use in a wide range of machinery and equipment. From heavy-duty machinery to delicate instruments, the TLA1812Z Bearings offer optimal performance in any setting. They are engineered to reduce friction and ensure smooth operation, making them ideal for high-speed applications. The IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings TLA1812Z are manufactured to the highest standards.

With their reliable construction and consistent performance, you can trust that these bearings will deliver exceptional results. They are designed to handle heavy loads while maintaining precision and accuracy. With their UPC: 4549557057236, these bearings are a factory-new product. This means you're getting the latest technology and the best quality available in the market.

When you choose IKO Bearings, you're choosing a brand that is known for its innovation and commitment to excellence. Upgrade your machinery with the IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings TLA1812Z and experience improved performance and reliability. Order yours today and see the difference these high-quality bearings can make in your operations.

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: What are IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) used for?

    回答: IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) are designed for applications that require high load capacity and low radial profile. They are commonly used in machinery such as automotive transmissions, industrial equipment, and robotics where space is limited but strength is critical. Their needle design allows for a high density of bearing elements, which enhances their ability to handle both radial and axial loads effectively while minimizing friction.
  • 題: How do I install IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z)?

    回答: Installation of IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) should be performed with precision. First, ensure the housing is clean and free of debris. Align the needle roller bearing carefully within its designated slot, verifying that the needle rollers are well-positioned. It's recommended to use an appropriate press tool to insert the bearing without damaging it. Proper installation is crucial for optimal performance, particularly in high-speed applications where alignment impacts longevity.
  • 題: What materials are used in IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z)?

    回答: IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) are primarily made from high-quality steel, which provides excellent strength and durability. The surfaces are often treated for enhanced corrosion resistance, longevity, and performance under stress. These materials enable the bearings to withstand harsh operational conditions and facilitate quiet and smooth operation, making them suitable for diverse industrial applications where reliability is essential.
  • 題: What benefits do IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) offer over traditional ball bearings?

    回答: Compared to traditional ball bearings, IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) offer a higher load-carrying capacity due to their design with elongated rollers. This enables them to handle larger loads in a more compact space. Additionally, they provide lower friction, which translates into more efficient motion and reduced energy consumption. They are ideal for applications where there is a need to optimize both performance and size, such as in small motors and automated equipment.
  • 題: Can I use IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) in high-temperature applications?

    回答: While IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) are designed to handle a variety of conditions, they are typically not suited for extreme high-temperature environments without additional considerations. In such cases, it is essential to assess the lubrication used and the surrounding conditions that can affect the bearing's temperature regulation. For applications involving elevated temperatures, consulting with an engineer for proper material selection and lubrication techniques is recommended to ensure optimal functionality.
  • 題: What maintenance do I need to perform on IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z)?

    回答: Regular maintenance for IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) involves consistent lubrication and inspection for wear. It's important to keep the bearings clean and ensure the lubrication type is appropriate for the operational environment. Periodic checks for unusual noise, vibration, or heating can also help identify any issues early on. Maintenance plays a significant role in prolonging the life of the bearings, especially in applications with high operational demands.
  • 題: What loading conditions can IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) handle?

    回答: IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) are engineered to handle substantial radial loads and moderate axial loads. They excel in environments where space constraints limit bearing size but where robust load handling is necessary. Typical applications include conveyor systems and heavy machinery where the load demands are prominent. Their ability to perform under such conditions ensures reliability and efficiency in critical operations.
  • 題: How do I choose the right IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings for my application?

    回答: Choosing the right IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) requires considering factors such as load capacity, speed, and environmental conditions. Assess the specific requirements of your application, including the type of loads and space restrictions. Consulting technical specifications and possibly reaching out to a supplier can provide insights into the best fit. Proper selection is crucial for maintaining performance efficiency and achieving longevity in bearing life.
  • 題: Are IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) interchangeable with other brands?

    回答: Though IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) might have similar dimensions to bearings from other brands, it is crucial to consider specific design characteristics like material properties and tolerances. Interchanging bearings can lead to performance issues or reduced lifespan if the other brand doesn't meet the quality and load specifications. It is advisable to refer to the manufacturer's documentation when considering alternatives to ensure compatibility.
  • 題: Where can I buy IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) in Hong Kong?

    回答: You can purchase IKO Shell Needle Roller Bearings (TLA1812Z) through Ubuy, which provides a reliable platform for acquiring quality components. Ubuy offers a selection of various industrial supplies, ensuring that you receive authentic products suitable for your needs. Their user-friendly interface allows for easy navigation to find the exact bearings you require, paired with detailed descriptions to assist in your purchasing decision.

IKO Needle-Bearing Editorial Review

未找到編輯評論

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 96 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。