0 ratings
Diesel-Engine Management
This reference book provides a comprehensive insight into the extended diesel fuel-injection systems and into the electronic system used to control the diesel engine.
Diesel-Engine Management
物品 #: 4477288

Diesel-Engine Management

物品 #: 4477288

HKD 997

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入

QTY:

現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: Monday, 十一月 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This reference book provides a comprehensive insight into the extended diesel fuel-injection systems and into the electronic system used to control the diesel engine.
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Coverage
This edition provides an extensive overview of diesel engine management systems, ensuring readers gain a thorough understanding of both theoretical concepts and practical applications.
Updated Content
Incorporating the latest advancements in diesel technology, this edition addresses contemporary issues, making it an essential resource for students and professionals in the automotive field.
Practical Insights
With real-world examples and case studies, readers can easily relate theoretical knowledge to practical scenarios, enhancing both learning and troubleshooting skills in diesel engine management.

產品詳情

Shop Diesel-Engine Management online at a best price in 香港. 0470026898
Publisher Wiley
Publication date June 16, 2006
Edition 4th
Language English
Print length 500 pages
ISBN-10 0470026898
ISBN-13 978-0470026892
Item Weight 2.6 pounds (1.18 kg)
Dimensions 6.85 x 1.35 x 9.51 inches (17.4 x 3.4 x 24.2 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Automotive Technicians

    Ideal for professionals needing detailed insights into diesel engine diagnostics and fuel management systems.

  • Engineering Students

    Perfect for those studying automotive engineering, providing comprehensive knowledge on diesel engine management principles.

  • Fleet Managers

    Beneficial for managing diesel fleets, offering strategies to enhance fuel efficiency and performance monitoring.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Readers

    Not suitable for those looking for light reading or general automotive knowledge without technical depth.

產品敘述

Diesel-Engine Management

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 Diesel-Engine Management?

    回答: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 Diesel-Engine Management 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 題: Diesel-Engine Management 可以在 Hong Kong 在線購物嗎?

    回答: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Hong Kong 以合理的價格購買該產品。. Diesel-Engine Management 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    回答: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

Drafting & Mechanical Drawing Editorial Review

Diesel-Engine Management is a comprehensive resource that delves into the intricacies of modern diesel engine technology, emphasizing the history and theory surrounding diesel management systems. Published by Wiley and spanning 500 pages, this 4th edition book isn't meant to be a casual read; rather, it's tailored for those with technical knowledge looking to deepen their understanding of diesel engines, including various injection technologies like Common Rail Direct Injection. Readers have noted its in-depth explanations and excellent illustrations, making it a valuable tool for marine engineers and anyone involved in diesel management, though the technical writing may be challenging for beginners.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • In-depth coverage of diesel engine theory and systems
  • Excellent illustrations for better understanding
  • Invaluable resource for marine engineering exams
  • Thorough explanations of diesel injection systems
  • Clarifies misconceptions about diesel technologies

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。