0 ratings
Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition
物品 #: 85519820

Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition

物品 #: 85519820

HKD 229

HKD 434

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

58%

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入

QTY:

現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: Monday, 十一月 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

產品詳情

Shop Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition online at a best price in 香港. 0691123357
Publisher Princeton University Press
Publication date March 14, 2005
Edition Second
Language English
Print length 336 pages
ISBN-10 0691123357
ISBN-13 978-0691123356
Item Weight 1.32 pounds (600 grams)
Dimensions 6.5 x 1.25 x 9.5 inches (16.5 x 3.2 x 24.1 cm)

產品敘述

Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition?

    回答: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 題: Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition 可以在 Hong Kong 在線購物嗎?

    回答: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Hong Kong 以合理的價格購買該產品。. Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    回答: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

Theory Editorial Review

### Editorial Review of "Irrational Exuberance: Second Edition" "Irrational Exuberance," by Robert Schiller, receives a mixed but generally positive reception from readers, particularly for its detailed examination of market performance and the psychological and cultural factors influencing investor behavior. Many reviewers appreciate Schiller's ability to encapsulate complex financial data into digestible narratives, making historical market trends more accessible to readers, even those with limited financial expertise. The structure of the book, wherein Schiller introduces each concept and delves into illustrative historical anecdotes, is often praised for keeping the content engaging. However, readers seeking a deep dive into financial psychology may feel somewhat misled, as the book balances its focus between psychological insights and extensive statistical analysis. Some reviews indicate that the heavy reliance on numbers and graphs can render parts of the book dry or overly detailed, which might detract from the enjoyment for those not enamored with data. The concerns about it appearing outdated—especially in its context surrounding later financial crises—also surfaced in multiple reviews, suggesting that new readers might not connect as deeply with the examples drawn from earlier eras. Despite these critiques, Schiller's alternative take on traditional financial theories—particularly his challenge to the efficient market hypothesis—has resonated with many. Readers who appreciate behavioral finance and innovative perspectives on market dynamics are likely to find value in Schiller's arguments. There appears to be a Consensus that while the book serves as a cornerstone of financial literature, it could benefit from ongoing updates to maintain its relevance as time progresses. Overall, "Irrational Exuberance" is regarded as a worthwhile read for those interested in financial theory, historical market behavior, and the interplay of psychology and economics, although it may not fully satisfy those looking for purely psychological explorations. ### Pros and Cons **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Engaging narrative structure with historical anecdotes.
  • Accessible to readers with limited financial knowledge.
  • Offers an alternative view on efficient market theory.
  • Well-researched with substantial statistical backing.

缺點

  • Heavy reliance on statistics may make parts of the book dry.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 120 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot

WHY SHOP WITH US

安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。