KlickFix Lenkeradapter E
86% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
HKD 320
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 美國
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Thanks to the patented cable tensioning, the adapter sits completely twist-proof and firmly on the handlebar.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
產品詳情
| Brand Name | KlickFix |
| Model Number | 868197 |
| Manufacturer | AGU |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 04030572103225 |
| Set Name | KlickFix |
| Manufacturer Part Number | FBA_KF864 |
| Included Components | nothing |
| Item Type Name | Quick Handlebar Attachment KLICK-FIX for Diameter 22,2 |
| Item Dimensions | 1.77 x 1.77 x 0.98 inches (4.5 x 4.5 x 2.5 cm) |
| Item Weight | 0.2 Kilograms |
| Unit Count | 1.0 Count |
| Item Depth | 2.5 centimeters |
| Material Type | Aluminum |
| Mounting Type | Handlebar Mount |
| Color | Black |
| Finish Types | Unfinished |
| Brand | KlickFix |
| Material | Aluminum |
| Item dimensions L x W x H | 1.77 x 1.77 x 0.98 inches (4.5 x 4.5 x 2.5 cm) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Bike Commuters
Ideal for cyclists who frequently switch between different handlebars and need versatile mounting solutions for accessories.
-
Casual Riders
Great for leisure cyclists wanting to add bags or baskets without permanent modifications to their bike.
-
Delivery Bikers
Perfect for like delivery personnel requiring an easy-to-install adapter for carrying cargo safely and securely.
-
Mountain Bikers
Not suitable for off-road cycling where durability and heavy-duty supports are essential for challenging terrains.
產品敘述
KlickFix Lenkeradapter E
客戶問題與解答
-
題:
What is the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E used for?
回答: The KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is designed to securely attach cycling accessories to the handlebar of your bike. It provides a robust mounting point for bags, baskets, and other gear, ensuring easy access while riding. By utilizing this adapter, you can easily switch accessories without needing extra tools, allowing for versatility during your cycling trips. Whether you're commuting to work or enjoying a leisurely ride, the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E enhances your biking experience by adding practical storage solutions. -
題:
Is the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E compatible with all handlebars?
回答: Yes, the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is designed to be universally compatible with most standard bike handlebars. Its adjustable features allow for easy installation on different handlebar sizes and shapes, ensuring a snug fit. This means you can attach it to a variety of bikes, including road bikes, mountain bikes, and city bikes. This versatility makes it a great choice for cyclists who own multiple bikes or like to switch between different styles. -
題:
How easy is it to install the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E?
回答: Installation of the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is straightforward and typically takes only a few minutes. The package includes clear instructions and all necessary mounting hardware to help you attach it to your handlebars. Simply position the adapter, tighten the screws, and you’re ready to go. This user-friendly installation process is ideal for cyclists who may not have extensive technical skills, allowing anyone to enhance their bike's storage conveniently. -
題:
What materials are used in the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E?
回答: The KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is made from high-quality, durable materials, including a robust plastic body and metal components for longevity. This construction ensures it withstands the rigors of outdoor cycling and everyday use while maintaining a lightweight profile. As a cyclist, you'll appreciate that it’s designed to endure various weather conditions without compromising performance, making it a reliable accessory for all your biking adventures. -
題:
Can I use the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E with electric bikes?
回答: Absolutely! The KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is fully compatible with electric bikes, providing the same ease of use and stability as with traditional bicycles. This feature is especially beneficial for e-bike users who often seek additional storage for items like a battery charger, personal belongings, or grocery bags. By using this adapter, you can enjoy a hassle-free ride whether you’re commuting or running errands. -
題:
What accessories can be used with the KlikcFix Lenkeradapter E?
回答: The KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is compatible with a wide range of accessories, including bags, baskets, and child seats designed for KlickFix systems. This compatibility allows you to customize your bike setup based on your needs, whether you're carrying groceries, going for a longer ride, or transporting kids. The ability to easily switch between different accessories makes your riding experience more enjoyable and practical, adapting to whatever your day's adventures may entail. -
題:
Is the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E weatherproof?
回答: While the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is built to withstand various weather conditions, it’s important to note that it is not entirely weatherproof. The materials are resistant to moisture and UV exposure, but prolonged exposure to heavy rain or extreme conditions may affect its longevity. For best results, consider using waterproof bags or accessories when riding in adverse weather conditions to ensure your valuables remain protected while utilizing this adapter. -
題:
How much weight can the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E support?
回答: The KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is engineered to handle a significant load, typically supporting accessories or bags weighing up to 5 kg (around 11 lbs). This weight capacity is well-suited for day-to-day commuting needs, allowing you to carry essentials without compromising stability. However, it’s always best to distribute weight evenly and avoid exceeding this limit to guarantee a safe riding experience. -
題:
Can the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E be used with a smartphone holder?
回答: Yes, the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E is compatible with various smartphone holders designed for use with the KlickFix system. This feature is perfect for cyclists who rely on their smartphones for navigation or fitness tracking, as it allows for secure and accessible mounting right on the handlebars. This accessibility enhances your overall riding experience, keeping your phone within easy reach while ensuring you keep both hands on the handlebars. -
題:
Where can I buy the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E?
回答: If you’re looking to purchase the KlickFix Lenkeradapter E in Hong Kong, you can find it on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of cycling accessories and ensures a hassle-free shopping experience, including fast shipping options.
KlickFix Bike Pack Accessories 868197 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
評價此產品
與其他客戶分享您的想法
優點
- Easy to install
- Sturdy and reliable
- Compatible with many bikes
- Secure locking mechanism
- Sleek and lightweight design
缺點
- Instruction manual could be clearer.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Good product, and smooth delivery!”
“Great products and services”
“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”
“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”
“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”
Product Price History
重要資訊
- 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
- 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。
HKD 320
此產品並非使用 Ubuy 自家物流,可能需要至少 10 天來運送。如此產品的運送出現任何問題,我們可能會從訂單中取消該產品並退款給您。
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
特色和優勢
- Patented cable tensioning ensures a secure fit.
- Twist-proof design guarantees stability.
- Compatible with a wide range of accessories.
- Fits old and new accessories from various manufacturers.
- Universal clamps accommodate different handlebar sizes.
- Supports a capacity of up to 7 kg.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.