0 ratings
VP Components Float Cleat
This innovative new cleat allows you to change the front and rear pieces separately, making it easier than ever to maintain your ideal cleat position.
VP Components Float Cleat
物品 #: 184565782

VP Components Float Cleat

物品 #: 184565782

HKD 314

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入

QTY:

現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期二, 十月 20
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This innovative new cleat allows you to change the front and rear pieces separately, making it easier than ever to maintain your ideal cleat position.
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Performance
The VP Components Float Cleat provides superior power transfer, ensuring cyclists experience improved efficiency and responsiveness during rides, perfect for competitive and recreational cyclists aiming for better performance.
Adjustable Float
Designed with adjustable float mechanisms, these cleats allow for personalized positioning, reducing strain on joints and enhancing comfort, catering to cyclists with specific alignment needs for a smoother ride.
Durable Construction
Crafted from high-quality materials, the VP Float Cleat ensures long-lasting durability and resistance to wear and tear, promising exceptional value for avid cyclists who seek reliable, long-term use.

產品詳情

Shop VP Components Float Cleat online at a best price in 香港. B006ZH2BOK
Arch TypeHigh Arch
Brand NameVP
UPC610708241461
Global Trade Identification Number00610708241461
Item Weight3.84 ounces (108.86 grams)
ManufacturerVP Components
Number of Items2
Size7 Degree Float
Item Dimensions3.25 x 1.25 x 6.25 inches (8.3 x 3.2 x 15.9 cm)
Item FormPad
Recommended Uses For ProductShoe
BrandVP

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Mountain Bikers

    Offers excellent traction and flexibility, making it ideal for rugged terrain and variable trail conditions.

  • Performance Cyclists

    Enhances pedaling efficiency and power transfer for cyclists focusing on speed and performance during rides.

  • Adventure Riders

    Perfect for long rides with versatile cleat positions, allowing for comfort and adaptability across diverse terrains.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Riders

    May not be suitable for those who ride infrequently or prefer comfort over performance in pedal systems.

產品敘述

VP Components Float Cleat

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 VP Components Float Cleat?

    回答: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 VP Components Float Cleat 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 題: VP Components Float Cleat 可以在 Hong Kong 在線購物嗎?

    回答: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Hong Kong 以合理的價格購買該產品。. VP Components Float Cleat 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    回答: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

VP Replacement Cleats Editorial Review

VP Components Float Cleat offers a 7 degree float, designed to enhance pedaling efficiency while providing comfort for high arch users. Weighing just 3.84 ounces, this lightweight cleat doesn't compromise on performance. The product is well-suited for those looking to optimize their cycling experience with a brand known for its durability and functionality. Customers appreciate the fit for shoes and the ability to adjust their riding position, although some have expressed concerns about the overall stability in high-stress situations.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Lightweight at just 3.84 ounces
  • Designed for high arch comfort
  • 7 degree float for pedal efficiency
  • Durable build quality from VP brand
  • Compatible with various shoe types

缺點

  • Installation may require additional tools or adjustments

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。