Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter
Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter reduces oil consumption and provides the best solution for emission removal.
Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter
物品 #: 11335

Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter

物品 #: 11335

HKD 1144

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入

QTY:

現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期二, 七月 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter reduces oil consumption and provides the best solution for emission removal.
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Filtration
The Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter offers superior filtration, efficiently capturing harmful engine contaminants, thereby extending engine life and improving performance compared to standard filters.
Durable Construction
Engineered with high-quality materials, this filter provides excellent resistance against wear and tear, ensuring reliable performance under extreme conditions and maintaining overall vehicle health.
Easy Installation
Designed for user-friendly installation, the Fleetguard CV52001 saves time and effort, allowing mechanics and DIY enthusiasts to replace it quickly without specialized tools, enhancing maintenance efficiency.

產品詳情

Shop Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter online at a best price in 香港. B009YMG7PW
  • Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter for Open Crankcase Ventilation (OCV) protection and emission removal
  • Reduces oil consumption by eliminating mist, aerosol vapors, and oil drip in the engine compartment
  • Designed to fit most 6.7L Cummins engines on 2007+ Ram 2500, 3500, 4500 & 5500
  • Compatible with OE numbers CV52001, 4936636 & 68002433AB
  • Highly effective in maintaining engine performance and durability
  • Provides reliable filtration for optimal engine longevity
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Diesel Vehicle Owners

    Ideal for diesel vehicle owners seeking improved engine performance and reduced oil contamination.

  • Fleet Managers

    Beneficial for fleet managers looking to enhance the longevity and efficiency of their vehicles’ engines.

  • Maintenance Professionals

    Great for maintenance professionals needing reliable filtration solutions to ensure engine health during service.

Not Suitable For
  • Gasoline Engine Users

    Not suitable for gasoline engines as it is designed specifically for diesel applications.

  • Casual Drivers

    Not ideal for occasional drivers who may not require specialized filtration in low mileage conditions.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    May not cater to buyers looking for lower-cost alternatives, as it focuses on premium filtration quality.

產品敘述

Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題&回答

  • 題: What is the purpose of the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter?

    回答: The Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter is designed to separate oil and contaminants from the blow-by gases exiting the crankcase. This filtration process helps maintain engine performance by reducing the formation of sludge and deposits, which can lead to engine wear. Regularly replacing this filter ensures that harmful particulates do not circulate back into the engine, extending its lifespan and improving operational efficiency. For instance, in heavy-duty vehicles, using high-quality crankcase filters like the CV52001 can significantly enhance engine cleanliness and overall durability.
  • 題: How often should the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter be replaced?

    回答: It is recommended to replace the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter at regular intervals based on your engine's operating conditions. Heavy-duty applications may require more frequent changes due to increased exposure to contaminants. Typically, following the manufacturer's maintenance schedule or consulting your vehicle's manual can guide you on the best practices for filter replacement. For those using their vehicles in extreme conditions, such as off-roading or continuous hauling, checking this filter more often can prevent potential issues related to crankcase pressure and oil degradation.
  • 題: Can I install the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter myself?

    回答: Yes, many users can install the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter themselves with basic tools and some mechanical knowledge. Accessing the crankcase filter usually involves removing certain engine components, so it's crucial to refer to your vehicle's service manual for specific instructions. If you are comfortable working on your vehicle, this DIY approach can save on labor costs. However, if you're unsure about the installation process, seeking the assistance of a professional mechanic can ensure the job is done correctly and prevent future issues.
  • 題: What vehicles are compatible with the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter?

    回答: The Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter is compatible with various heavy-duty diesel engines, making it a versatile choice for numerous applications. Commonly found in trucks, buses, and heavy machinery, this filter is specifically engineered to accommodate different engine models that require efficient crankcase ventilation. It's important to verify compatibility with your specific engine type before purchase, and consulting a parts catalog or your mechanic can assist in ensuring you're selecting the correct filter for your needs.
  • 題: What are the benefits of using Fleetguard filters compared to generic alternatives?

    回答: Using Fleetguard filters, including the CV52001 Crankcase Filter, offers superior filtration efficiency, ensuring that harmful contaminants are effectively captured before they can damage your engine. Fleetguard filters are engineered using high-quality materials and innovative designs, resulting in longer service life and optimal performance compared to generic alternatives. For instance, a Fleetguard filter can handle higher oil flow rates and offers better dirt-holding capacity, therefore minimizing the risk of engine-related issues. Choosing Fleetguard means investing in quality and reliability for your vehicle.
  • 題: Is the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter environmentally friendly?

    回答: Yes, the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter is designed with environmental considerations in mind. Its filtration technology helps in reducing harmful emissions from the crankcase, promoting cleaner exhaust and minimizing the overall ecological footprint of heavy-duty vehicles. Furthermore, the materials used in manufacturing Fleetguard filters are selected to enhance sustainability and durability. By using this filter, vehicle owners contribute to better environmental performance, which is particularly significant for industries aiming to comply with strict emissions regulations.
  • 題: What signs indicate that it’s time to replace my crankcase filter?

    回答: Several signs can indicate the need to replace your crankcase filter. If you notice an increase in engine oil consumption, unusual oil leaks, or an increase in exhaust smoke, these may point to a clogged or ineffective filter. Additionally, a drop in engine performance or unusual engine noise can also signal that the crankcase ventilation system is compromised. Monitoring these symptoms closely can help you address potential engine problems early, ensuring optimal performance and longevity for your vehicle.
  • 題: Where can I find Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter specifications?

    回答: You can find detailed specifications for the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter on the manufacturer's official website or product packaging. Key specifications typically include dimensions, filtration capabilities, and compatibility information. Additionally, many authorized dealers and parts retailers, including online platforms, also provide comprehensive specifications to help consumers make informed purchasing decisions. Always check these details to ensure you are getting the correct filter suitable for your engine's needs.
  • 題: Can using the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter improve fuel efficiency?

    回答: Yes, utilizing the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter can indirectly enhance fuel efficiency. By effectively removing contaminants and regulating crankcase pressure, this filter helps your engine operate more smoothly and efficiently. A clean engine requires less effort to perform at optimal levels, which can lead to reduced fuel consumption. In practical terms, fleet operators and individual truck owners have observed improved fuel mileage by maintaining clean filtration systems, resulting in long-term savings.
  • 題: Where can I buy Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter in Hong Kong?

    回答: You can buy the Fleetguard CV52001 Crankcase Filter from Ubuy in Hong Kong. Ubuy offers a wide selection of automotive replacement parts, including high-quality filters like the CV52001, making it easy to find the right products for your vehicle. With user-friendly navigation and a detailed product description, Ubuy ensures that you can make informed purchasing decisions for your automotive maintenance needs.

Fleetguard Air Filters Editorial Review

未找到編輯評論

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    0%
  • 4 星
    100%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。