Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|CastingFishing
物品 #: 100755154

Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|CastingFishing

物品 #: 100755154

HKD 1212

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入

QTY:

現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期三, 十一月 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Durability
Constructed with high-quality materials, the Shimano GLF is designed to withstand harsh saltwater environments, ensuring lasting performance for avid anglers.
Versatile Action
The medium action of this 6'6" rod makes it perfect for inshore casting, allowing anglers to target various species with precision and ease.
Lightweight Design
Weighing in at a manageable size, this one-piece rod offers a lightweight feel without sacrificing strength, providing all-day comfort during long fishing excursions.

產品詳情

Shop Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|CastingFishing online at a best price in 香港. B00IYHMMYS

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Inshore Anglers

    Ideal for anglers targeting fish species in inshore saltwater environments with strong performance and sensitivity.

  • Traveling Fishermen

    Lightweight and one-piece design make it easy to transport, perfect for travel enthusiasts looking to fish.

  • Beginner Fishers

    User-friendly rod with medium power, making it a great option for those new to saltwater fishing.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy-Game Hunters

    Not suitable for targeting larger game fish that require heavier and more durable rods for effective handling.

產品敘述

Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|CastingFishing

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|CastingFishing?

    回答: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|CastingFishing 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 題: Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|CastingFishing 可以在 Hong Kong 在線購物嗎?

    回答: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Hong Kong 以合理的價格購買該產品。. Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|CastingFishing 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    回答: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

SHIMANO Rods Editorial Review

Shimano GLF Casting Saltwater|Inshore|Casting Fishing is designed for saltwater and inshore fishing, featuring a moderate fast action ideal for targeting trout. With a length of 6.5 feet, this carbon fiber rod supports a line weight of 3 lb and a lure weight of up to 5 pounds. The split grip enhances handling, while the EVA and rubber cork handle provides comfort during extended use. Anglers appreciate the rod's high tension support which translates to effective casting performance. The overall design by Shimano American Corporation emphasizes durability and functionality, making it an advantageous tool for both seasoned and novice fishers.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Moderate fast action for versatile fishing techniques
  • Lightweight carbon fiber construction
  • Comfortable EVA and rubber cork handle
  • Supports high tension for better performance
  • Target trout effectively with appropriate lure weight

缺點

  • Rod length may be short for some anglers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 120 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot

WHY SHOP WITH US

安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。