0 ratings
Linux Command Bible 3e
Linux Command Line and Shell Scripting Bible is your essential Linux guide.
Linux Command Bible 3e
物品 #: 1048220

Linux Command Bible 3e

物品 #: 1048220

HKD 371

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入

QTY:

現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期二, 十一月 03
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Linux Command Line and Shell Scripting Bible is your essential Linux guide.
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Guide
The Linux Command Bible offers an extensive collection of commands and techniques, making it suitable for beginners and advanced users. It serves as a definitive reference for mastering Linux command line skills.
Practical Examples
Each command is illustrated with real-world examples, helping users understand their applications. This hands-on approach ensures users can quickly translate theory into practice, tackling everyday tasks efficiently.
Updated Content
Being the third edition, it includes the latest developments in Linux, ensuring users are equipped with current information. This keeps readers ahead in their command line proficiency and system management capabilities.

產品詳情

Shop Linux Command Bible 3e online at a best price in 香港. 111898384X
Publisher Wiley
Publication date January 20, 2015
Edition 3rd
Language English
Print length 816 pages
ISBN-10 111898384X
ISBN-13 978-1118983843
Item Weight 2.3 pounds (1.04 kg)
Dimensions 7.4 x 1.6 x 9.2 inches (18.8 x 4.1 x 23.4 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginners in Linux

    Ideal for new users wanting to learn Linux command-line basics through comprehensive explanations and examples.

  • System Administrators

    A valuable resource for sysadmins needing quick command references and troubleshooting tools for system management.

  • Developers and Programmers

    Great for professionals needing to familiarize themselves with Linux commands for software development and debugging.

Not Suitable For
  • Complete Novices

    Not suitable for those unfamiliar with computers or command-line interfaces, as it assumes basic technical knowledge.

產品敘述

Linux Command Bible 3e

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 Linux Command Bible 3e?

    回答: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 Linux Command Bible 3e 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 題: Linux Command Bible 3e 可以在 Hong Kong 在線購物嗎?

    回答: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Hong Kong 以合理的價格購買該產品。. Linux Command Bible 3e 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    回答: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

Programming Editorial Review

Linux Command Bible 3e is an essential guide that demystifies the Command Line Interface for both new and experienced users. Readers have praised its clear instructions and comprehensive explanations of Linux and shell scripting, making it a go-to resource for anyone struggling with bash commands. One user noted how it clarified complex topics like subshells and array manipulation, which had previously perplexed them. The book is suitable for varying levels of expertise, ensuring that even beginners can grasp its content. Also, its wealth of practical examples makes learning engaging, solidifying the knowledge gained throughout the text.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Clear and easy to understand explanations
  • Comprehensive guide for all experience levels
  • Excellent examples demonstrating key concepts
  • Helpful for improving bash scripting skills
  • Includes advanced topics like GUI creation

缺點

  • Some content feels slightly dated

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 120 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot

WHY SHOP WITH US

安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。