Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket
The comfy and water-repellent Tempo women's jacket is a terrific solution for hiking, running, climbing, or simply spending a day around town.
Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket
物品 #: 220527804

Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket

物品 #: 220527804

HKD 480

HKD 1016

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

64%

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入

QTY:

現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: Sunday, 十一月 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The comfy and water-repellent Tempo women's jacket is a terrific solution for hiking, running, climbing, or simply spending a day around town.
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Weather Resistance
The Marmot Women's Tempo Jacket offers superior weather protection with its water-resistant fabric, ensuring you stay dry and comfortable during unpredictable outdoor adventures, making it ideal for hiking and daily wear.
Lightweight Design
Constructed with lightweight materials, this jacket allows for easy mobility and packability, making it a perfect companion for travelers and outdoor enthusiasts looking to minimize bulk without sacrificing functionality.
Stylish Fit
With a modern cut tailored for women, the Tempo Jacket combines performance with style, allowing wearers to transition seamlessly from outdoor activities to urban settings while looking fashionable.

產品詳情

Shop Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket online at a best price in 香港. B075LDZN52
  • Constructed with 100% nylon and features a zipper closure for easy wear
  • Waterproof and breathable fabric makes it comfortable for intense activities
  • Equipped with zippered handwarmer pockets for added warmth
  • Includes a zippered chest pocket for convenient storage
  • Designed with lycra-bound cuffs and a drawcord hem for a secure fit during motion
  • Made of softshell double weave fabric consisting of 90% polyester and 10% elastane stretch
Item model number 98300
Department womens
Date First Available June 4, 2025
Manufacturer Marmot
ColorBlack
StyleWomen's Tempo Jacket
Sleeve TypeLong Sleeve
Coat Silhouette TypeCocoon
SeasonsSpring/Summer
PatternSolid
Fit TypeRegular
Collar StyleWing
Climate SuitabilityMild Weather
Life EventEveryday Use
OccasionOutdoor Activities, Casual
Brand NameMarmot
Style Number98300
Age Range DescriptionAdult
UPC785562025769
Import DesignationImported
Global Trade Identification Number00785562025769
Number of Items1
Unit Count1 Count
Item Type NameJacket
Item Weight13.44 ounces (381.02 grams)
Part Number98300
Closure TypeZipper
Pocket DescriptionSlant Pocket
Number Of Pockets2
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Sleeve Length DescriptionLong Sleeve
Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length26 inches
Fit to Size SentimentTrue to Size
MaterialNylon
Fabric Type90% Polyester, 10% Elastane Double Weave
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Lining DescriptionUnlined
Apparel Fabric StretchMedium Stretch
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Item Length DescriptionStandard Length
Fabric type90% Polyester, 10% Elastane Double Weave
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hikers and campers seeking a lightweight, breathable jacket for variable weather conditions.

  • Active Lifestyles

    Perfect for women who engage in running or biking, offering comfort and flexibility during physical activities.

  • Travelers

    A great choice for travelers needing a packable jacket that provides warmth without taking up much space.

Not Suitable For
  • Extreme Cold Environments

    Not suitable for winter sports or extremely cold weather situations requiring heavy insulation and warmth.

產品敘述

Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket

About This Item

Introducing the Marmot Women's Tempo Softshell Jacket - Your Perfect Hiking Companion Looking for a jacket that is both comfortable and water-repellent? Look no further than the Marmot Women's Tempo Softshell Jacket. Whether you're going hiking, running, climbing, or simply spending a day around town, this jacket is the perfect solution. Designed with optimal breathability in mind, the Tempo is part of Marmot's M3 softshell collection. It is specifically engineered for high aerobic activity in dry, mild climates.

Say goodbye to feeling stifled during your workouts! The elastic-bound cuffs and drawcord hem ensure that the jacket hugs your body while you're on the move, providing a secure and comfortable fit. No more distractions or discomfort during your outdoor adventures. Need a place to keep your hands warm? The Tempo features zippered hand warmer pockets that will keep your fingers toasty, even on colder days. Plus, the chest pocket includes a headphone port, allowing you to listen to your favorite music without dealing with tangled wires. Full mobility is a guarantee with the Marmot Women's Tempo Softshell Jacket.

Thanks to the built-in angel-wing movement, your arms will have the freedom to move effortlessly, no matter what activities you're engaging in. Crafted from softshell double weave fabric, this jacket is made from a blend of 90% polyester and 10% elastane. It weighs only 7.0 ounces, making it lightweight and easy to pack for all your outdoor adventures. Don't miss out on this must-have jacket for women. Whether you're going on a hiking trip, exploring the outdoors, or simply braving the elements around town, the Marmot Women's Tempo Softshell Jacket has got you covered.

Shop now and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket?

    回答: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 題: Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket 可以在 Hong Kong 在線購物嗎?

    回答: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Hong Kong 以合理的價格購買該產品。. Marmot Women's Women's Tempo Jacket 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    回答: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

Marmot Insulated Shells 98300 Editorial Review

MARMOT Women's Tempo Jacket is crafted for spring and summer, featuring a lightweight, stretchy design made from a nylon blend that ensures a comfortable fit. Many users appreciate its soft and flexible material which allows for a full range of motion, making it perfect for outdoor activities. Although it is not particularly warm due to its thin fabric, it effectively prevents overheating and has decent water repellent qualities. Some reviews note the jacket's misleading classification as a softshell, mentioning it's more similar to a windbreaker. Despite this, its quality and comfort justify the purchase for those seeking a performance-oriented outer layer.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Lightweight and comfortable for active use
  • Stretchy fabric for full range of motion
  • Good pocket depth for storage
  • Water repellent features enhance utility
  • Soft material ensures comfort against the skin

缺點

  • May not provide sufficient warmth for colder conditions

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 120 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot

WHY SHOP WITH US

安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。