- 主頁 /
- 電子用品 /
- Computer Accessories /
- Computer Components /
- Single Board Computers /
- Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer
Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer
HKD 411
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 美國
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Low-cost and easy to use USB AVR programmer for budget-conscious users. Buffered and power protected board with the ability to power the target up to 500mA.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
產品詳情
- Standard AVR ISP programmer with USBtiny firmware preloaded
- Supports ATmega168/328 and many others with both 10-pin and 6-pin targets supported
- Buffered output PTC fuse protected power
- Ability to power the target (up to 500mA) from the programmer
- Low-cost and easy to use, designed for those on a tight budget
- Tested extensively on a Windows desktop and works great with AVRDude
| Item Weight | 0.13 lbs (60 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Hobbyist Developers
Ideal for hobbyists needing an easy tool for programming small AVR microcontrollers in their projects.
-
Electronics Students
Perfect for students learning about microcontrollers and embedded systems, providing hands-on programming experience.
-
DIY Electronics Makers
Great for DIY enthusiasts creating custom electronics, simplifying the process of uploading code to devices.
-
Large Scale Production
Not suitable for mass production environments where faster, more robust programming solutions are required.
-
Advanced Users
Experienced users may find limited features and slower programming speed compared to more advanced programmers.
-
Non-AVR Projects
Unsuitable for projects not utilizing AVR microcontrollers, limiting its use for diverse programming needs.
產品敘述
Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer
About This Item
Introducing the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer - the ultimate programming tool for all your microcontroller needs. Whether you're a beginner diving into the world of microcontrollers or an experienced programmer looking for a portable solution, this pocket-sized programmer has got you covered. With its easy-to-use USB interface, the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer makes programming Atmel AVR microcontrollers a breeze. It supports a wide range of programming languages, making it versatile and suitable for a variety of projects, including robotics, embedded systems, hobbyist creations, and electronics prototypes. Not only is this programmer affordable, but it also comes packed with features.
It provides compatibility with popular development environments and can be easily integrated into your existing setup. With its compact size, you can take it with you wherever you go, making it perfect for on-the-go programming needs. The Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer is not just for beginners. Seasoned circuit designers and DIY enthusiasts will appreciate its seamless firmware programming capabilities.
It offers excellent technical support to assist you in navigating any programming challenges you may encounter. Looking for documentation? Look no further. The Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer comes with comprehensive documentation, making it easy to get started and quickly dive into your programming projects. So, where can you buy the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer? Look no further than our online store. We offer competitive prices and fast shipping, ensuring you can get started on your programming projects without delay.
Don't miss out on this pocket-sized programming tool that will take your projects to the next level. Purchase the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer today and unleash your creativity!.
客戶問題&回答
-
題:
What is the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer used for?
回答: The Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer is designed for programming AVR microcontrollers via a USB connection. This compact tool enables users to upload code to their AVR boards quickly and efficiently. With its small size and lightweight design, it’s perfect for developers and hobbyists working on DIY electronics projects, allowing them to program their microcontrollers wherever needed. -
題:
What kind of connection does the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer use?
回答: It utilizes a USB connection for easy interfacing with computers. This means that you can connect it directly to your PC or laptop without needing any additional adapters, making the process straightforward. The USB connection provides reliable data transfer for programming tasks and is compatible with various development environments. -
題:
Can the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer work with all AVR microcontrollers?
回答: The programmer is compatible with most AVR microcontrollers that use a 6-pin ISP header. However, it may not support specific models, so verifying compatibility is essential before use. It’s particularly suited for common AVR boards like the Arduino series, making it versatile for many projects. -
題:
Is the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer compatible with Arduino IDE?
回答: Yes, the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer can be used with Arduino IDE, allowing users to upload their sketches directly to Arduino boards that utilize AVR microcontrollers. The integration is seamless, enabling developers to switch from writing code to programming their boards easily, enhancing the overall development experience. -
題:
What operating systems are compatible with the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer?
回答: The Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer is compatible with multiple operating systems, including Windows, macOS, and Linux. This broad compatibility makes it accessible for a wide range of users and developers. Users can utilize their preferred operating system to write and upload code to their microcontrollers without issues. -
題:
Do I need any special software to use the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer?
回答: While specific software isn't mandatory, it's recommended to use programming environments such as Atmel Studio or Arduino IDE to write and upload code. These platforms provide comprehensive tools for coding and debugging, enhancing the development process. Having suitable software ensures the programmer's features can be fully utilized. -
題:
What makes the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer a good choice for DIY projects?
回答: Its portability, ease of use, and robust functionality make it an excellent choice for DIY enthusiasts. The compact design allows it to fit easily into project kits or backpacks, and its direct USB connectivity offers hassle-free programming sessions. This means you can develop and program your electronics projects on-the-go or in various settings, from workshops to casual meetups. -
題:
How do I connect the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer to my microcontroller?
回答: To connect the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer, simply plug the 6-pin ISP header into the corresponding header on your microcontroller board. This connection enables data transfer between the programmer and your AVR chip. Following the correct pinout is essential to ensure proper functionality and avoid any potential damage. -
題:
Can I use the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer for debugging?
回答: While primarily a programming tool, the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer can facilitate some debugging tasks when combined with appropriate software and tools. However, for advanced debugging capabilities, you may want to consider a full-featured debugger. It excels in code uploads but is limited in real-time debugging functions. -
題:
Where can I buy the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer in Hong Kong?
回答: You can easily buy the Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer from Ubuy in Hong Kong. Ubuy offers a reliable shopping experience, ensuring that you receive your product promptly and in perfect condition, making it a great choice for your electronics needs.
SparkFun Single Board Computers Editorial Review
The Sparkfun Pocket AVR Programmer is a great tool for programming the flash memory of AVR microcontrollers. It is easy to use and comes with clear instructions on how to use it on the Sparkfun website. Many customers have had success using it to program various chips, such as the ATTiny84 and ATtiny13. However, there have been some negative reviews, with some customers experiencing issues with the device failing after a short period of usage. Overall, it seems to be a reliable product, but there may be some quality control issues that need to be addressed.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
評價此產品
與其他客戶分享您的想法
優點
- Easy to use
- Clear instructions on Sparkfun website
- Successfully programs various chips
缺點
- Some customers experienced device failure after a short period of usage
Product Price History
重要資訊
- 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
- 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。
HKD 411
現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期二, 七月 28
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.