iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case
HKD 216
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 美國
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
產品詳情
| Brand | CJ Merch |
| Model Name | iPhone 11 |
| Manufacturer | CJ Merch |
| Item Type Name | iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case |
| Mfr Part Number | MXJKFC7RGSBUSIPHONE_11 |
| Compatible Phone Models | iPhone 11 |
| Additional Features | Heavy Duty Protection |
| Enclosure Material | Polycarbonate, TPU |
| Material | Polycarbonate, TPU |
| Special Feature | Heavy Duty Protection |
| Item Weight | 0.2 lbs (90 grams) |
產品敘述
iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case
客戶問題與解答
-
題:
What is the material of the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case?
回答: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case is crafted from high-quality, durable materials that provide reliable protection for your device. Its blend of polycarbonate and TPU ensures that while the case is lightweight, it is also resistant to impacts and scratches. This type of construction not only keeps your phone safe from everyday wear and tear but also allows for easy access to all buttons and ports, providing functionality and style. -
題:
Does the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case support wireless charging?
回答: Yes, the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case is designed to be fully compatible with wireless charging. The slim design and material composition ensure that the electromagnetic field can easily pass through, allowing you to charge your device without removing the case. This feature is particularly useful for users who prefer hassle-free charging experiences, making it convenient for on-the-go use. -
題:
Is the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case water-resistant?
回答: While the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case offers splash resistance due to its materials, it is not fully waterproof. This means that it can fend off minor splashes or rain but should not be submerged in water. It's perfect for users who want a stylish look while protecting against accidental spills, but for those working in wet environments, additional protective measures may be necessary. -
題:
What design features does the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case have?
回答: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case boasts a unique herring gull design that combines aesthetics with functionality. It features a distinctive pattern that adds a touch of personality to your phone while being sleek enough for professional settings. Moreover, button coverage is designed for seamless operation, ensuring that style does not compromise usability. -
題:
How does the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case protect against drops?
回答: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case provides excellent drop protection due to its multi-layer design, incorporating shock-absorbing materials that disperse the impact force. This feature is crucial for users who are prone to accidents, such as dropping their phones. The case's raised edges also help protect the screen and camera, making it a smart choice for users focused on safeguarding their investment. -
題:
Can I customize the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case?
回答: Unfortunately, the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case does not currently support customization options out of the box. However, its unique herring gull design often stands out on its own, making it less likely that you'll find yourself with the same case as someone else. This design-centric choice allows users to express their style without needing additional customization. -
題:
What are the dimensions of the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case?
回答: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case is designed to fit the iPhone 11 perfectly, adhering closely to the phone's dimensions to provide maximum protection. Its precise fit helps prevent dust or debris from entering the case, ensuring that the phone remains clean and perfectly functional. This makes it a reliable option for users who want both aesthetics and secure fitting. -
題:
Is the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case bulkier than other cases?
回答: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case is designed to be slim yet protective, balancing style and functionality without adding unnecessary bulk. Unlike heavy-duty cases that can feel cumbersome, this case maintains a lightweight profile, making it suitable for users who appreciate a minimalistic design while still valuing robust protection. It's perfect for users who want a protective case that doesn’t compromise pocketability. -
題:
Does the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case come in different colors?
回答: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case primarily features the distinctive herring gull design which may have limited color variations. This unique design captures attention without relying on multiple colors. For users interested in specific aesthetics, this single-design approach provides a strong visual statement without overwhelming options, making a stylish yet simplified choice. -
題:
Can I buy the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case in Hong Kong?
回答: Yes, you can purchase the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case in Hong Kong through Ubuy. They offer a variety of phone cases including this popular design, ensuring you have access to quality products and reliable service. Ubuy makes it easy to find the perfect case for your device and allows you to shop conveniently online.
CJ Merch Basic Cases Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
評價此產品
與其他客戶分享您的想法
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Good product, and smooth delivery!”
“Great products and services”
“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”
“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”
“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”
Product Price History
重要資訊
- 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
- 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。
HKD 216
現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: Monday, 九月 14
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.