Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit
Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit boasts a one-piece construction and is a top-notch professional torch line. It has high-quality, durable features that offer outstanding performance and reliability.
Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit
物品 #: 14501487

Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit

物品 #: 14501487

HKD 3387

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 轉寫評價
有存貨
美國 從USA商店導入
現在訂購,約可在下列時間收貨: 星期五, 九月 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit boasts a one-piece construction and is a top-notch professional torch line. It has high-quality, durable features that offer outstanding performance and reliability.
U-Care Warranty:
None
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 美國 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Precision Flame Control
The TI2944 Torch Kit offers precise flame control, allowing users to adjust heat output for various applications, enhancing safety and efficiency in tasks like welding and brazing.
Robust Build Quality
Constructed with durable materials, this torch kit withstands harsh conditions, ensuring longevity and reliability for professional and industrial use, making it ideal for demanding projects.
Complete Accessory Set
The kit includes essential accessories, providing everything needed for immediate use. This convenience saves time and enhances productivity, making it an all-in-one solution for professionals.

產品詳情

Find the Sievert Turbo Roofer Steel Field Torch Kit at Ubuy 香港. Adjustable 225k-375k BTU output. Includes handle, hose, regulator, and striker. Shop now!
  • Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit
  • Turbo Roofer Steel Field Torch
  • 32 total handle to bell
  • 225k-375k BTU Torch
  • POL 27-60 Adj. Regulator
  • 33 Foot hose and flint striker included
Package Weight4.9 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Professional Welders

    This torch kit provides precision and versatility for professional welders requiring high-quality tools for intricate projects.

  • Craft Enthusiasts

    Ideal for craft enthusiasts who need a reliable torch kit for soldering, glass work, and other artistic applications.

  • DIY Homeowners

    Perfect for DIY homeowners wanting to tackle home repairs or improvements that require heat applications or soldering.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for casual users looking for a simple lighter or basic heat tool without advanced features.

產品敘述

Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit

About This Item

Looking for a reliable and efficient roofing torch kit for your next project? Look no further than the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit, available exclusively on Ubuy. With a powerful 225k-375k BTU output and 27-60 adjustable regulator, this propane torch kit is the perfect tool for roofing, welding, soldering, and heating applications. The 33-foot hose provides plenty of room to move around your workspace, while the flint striker makes it easy to get started. The Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit is made from high-quality steel, ensuring that it can withstand even the toughest conditions on any job site. And with a comfortable handle-to-bell length of 32 inches, this torch kit is easy to handle and maneuver for extended periods of time. Whether you're a seasoned professional or a DIY enthusiast, the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit is an essential addition to your toolkit.

So why wait? Order yours today and get ready to take your next project to the next level!.

有疑問? 與我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 題: What is included in the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit?

    回答: The Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit includes a professional-quality torch, various interchangeable nozzles, and a practical carrying case. The torch features an adjustable flame for different applications, whether you're working on plumbing, soldering, or general heating tasks. The assorted nozzles allow for flexibility depending on the project at hand, ensuring optimal performance in a wide range of scenarios.
  • 題: What are the primary uses for the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit?

    回答: This torch kit is designed for various applications, such as soldering, brazing, and heat-shrinking tubing. It's also beneficial for tasks like removing paint or thawing frozen pipes. The versatility of the kit makes it a valuable tool for both professionals in the plumbing or HVAC fields and DIY enthusiasts intending to tackle home repair projects.
  • 題: Is the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit safe to use?

    回答: Yes, the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit is designed with safety features, including an ergonomic handle and a built-in safety lock. Always follow user guidelines, and ensure you work in a well-ventilated area to minimize any risks associated with gas use. Being aware of your surroundings and following safety precautions can ensure a smooth operational experience.
  • 題: Can I use the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit with propane gas?

    回答: Absolutely! The Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit is compatible with propane gas, which is commonly used in many heating applications. Propane’s high burning temperature allows it to be effective for soldering and welding tasks. For optimal results, always check the specifications of your project to ensure the compatibility of your gas source with the torch kit.
  • 題: How do I properly maintain the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit?

    回答: Maintaining the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit involves regular cleaning and inspection. After use, make sure to detach and clean the nozzles to clear any debris or residue. Store the torch in a dry place to avoid rusting or corrosion. Proper maintenance ensures the longevity of the kit and maintains performance efficiency for future projects.
  • 題: What type of solder can I use with this torch kit?

    回答: You can use various types of solder with the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit, including lead-based and lead-free options. For plumbing applications, lead-free solder is often recommended to meet safety standards. Selecting the right solder depends on the materials you are joining and the specific requirements of your project.
  • 題: Is the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit portable?

    回答: Yes, the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit is designed with portability in mind. Its lightweight construction and compact carrying case make it easy to transport to job sites or store in a workshop. Whether you're a professional tradesperson or a DIY enthusiast, the portability of this kit allows for convenient usability wherever needed.
  • 題: Are additional nozzles available for the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit?

    回答: Yes, Sievert Industries offers additional nozzles that are compatible with the TI2944 Torch Kit. These nozzles vary in size and flame style, allowing for more tailored applications. Whether you need a wide flame for heating large surfaces or a focused flame for precision work, expanding your nozzle collection enhances the kit's versatility.
  • 題: What kind of projects can I undertake with the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit?

    回答: With the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit, you can undertake a variety of projects including plumbing repairs, metalwork, and crafts. Use it for soldering copper pipes, brazing metal joints, or even arts and crafts that require heat application. This kit’s adaptability makes it suitable for both professional tasks and creative hobbies, ensuring you have the right tools for any job.
  • 題: Where can I buy the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit in Hong Kong?

    回答: You can purchase the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit at Ubuy, which offers a reliable selection of tools and equipment for various needs. Ubuy provides an efficient shopping experience, and you can easily find the torch kit along with other useful products to enhance your projects.

Sievert Industries Propane Torches Editorial Review

The Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit is a versatile and high-quality tool that provides consistent and reliable performance for a variety of tasks. The torch is designed with a user-friendly start and stop trigger, which allows for precision control during operation. Additionally, the kit includes a regulator that enables easy adjustment of flame intensity to suit various applications. The torch kit is built with strong and sturdy materials, making it durable and long-lasting for years of use. Overall, the Sievert Industries TI2944 Torch Kit is an excellent addition to any DIY enthusiast or professional's tool kit. The kit is easy to operate, versatile, and provides excellent performance for various applications.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 客戶評分
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評價此產品

與其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • User-friendly start and stop trigger
  • Adjustable flame intensity for various applications
  • Durable and long-lasting construction

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
3.8/5 96 reviews
Read reviews
FZ
F Zhang
Verified buyer

“Good product, and smooth delivery!”

18-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
RD
Roxy
Verified buyer

“Great products and services”

17 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
KD
Khushi
Verified buyer

“Ubuy Hong Kong is a game-changer. I was looking for a specific American brand that doesn't ship to Asia, and Ubuy had it in stock. The selection of global products is incredible. It saves me the hassle of using freight forwarders or asking friends to bring items over. The process was seamless from checkout to delivery”

6 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
KM
kritika
Verified buyer

“I?m always nervous buying electronics and skincare online, but Ubuy Hong Kong delivered exactly what I ordered and it was 100% genuine. It?s refreshing to find a platform that you can actually trust with premium brands. Will definitely be a returning customer.”

3 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
S
Sam
Verified buyer

“Great product, good packing, the goods arrived quickly and well protected.”

6 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:如跨國購買產品,請注意製造商的保固有可能無效;製造商服務選項可能無法使用;產品手冊、教學、以及安全警示可能不會是目的地國家的語言;產品(與附加材料)設計也許不會符合目的地國家的標準、規格、以及標示要求;且產品也許不會符合目的地國家的伏特數值與其他電力標準(需要使用合適的變壓器或轉接器)。收件者須負責確定該產品在目的地國家可合法進口。當在 Ubuy 或其聯盟夥伴網站上訂購時,收件者為記錄上的進口者,且必須遵從目的地國家的法律與規範。
  • 由於 Ubuy 是一個全球搜尋引擎,並不是所有列於 Ubuy 的產品都有出售。產品須受出口/貿易法規規範。